The Philosopher's Magazine
The Philosopher's Magazine Blog
Loading...
Key Article Indexes
- Philosopher's IndexThe primary index to journal articles, book essays, and books in philosophy.
- SUMMONA new way to find articles, books, and more at Dartmouth.
- PhilPapersPhilPapers is a comprehensive directory of online philosophy articles and pre-prints.
- Law Reviews via Lexis Nexis Academic
- More Article Indexes...
Books
- Dartmouth College Library CatalogThe primary index for locating books, journals, and other media at Dartmouth.
- HathiTrust BooksOnline books & journals published before 1923.
- New Book Acquisitions in PhilosophyMonitor new books in your research areas & set up RSS feeds.
Encyclopedias
Search reference books at Dartmouth:
- Stanford Encyclopedia of PhilosophyAn encyclopedia of peer-reviewed articles that are both authoritative and readable.
- Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy
- Encyclopedia of Philosophy, 2nd ed.
- Cambridge Dictionary of PhilosophyMy favorite dictionary of philosophy.
- Oxford Dictionary of Philosophy
- Philosophy Compass"Publishes peer-reviewed surveys of ... current thinking from across the entire discipline."
- Cambridge Histories of Philosophy OnlineOnline text of the major historical surveys of philosophy published by the Cambridge University Press.
- More encyclopedias...
My Profile |
Contact Info 180 Berry Baker Berry Library Dartmouth College Hanover, NH 03755 tel. (603) 646-0788 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides Degrees:: B.A., M.L.S., M.Phil. |





Loading...
